Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited

Company Info

Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited was founded in year 1890 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1890-06-26, so it has been on the market for one hundred and twenty-seven years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited registered office address is Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Great Ryburgh. The postal code for this address is NR21 7AS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited principal business activity number is 10890 which means Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: F.& G.Smith,Limited,

Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited net worth increased by 16,51%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £48913000 in year 2013 to £56987000 in 2014.

Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00031801
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1890-26-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10890

Previous Names

  • 1976-12-31

    Anglia Maltings (Holdings) Limited

  • 1890-06-26

    F.& G.Smith,Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews