Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited

Company Info

Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited was founded in year 1897 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1897-04-29, so it has been on the market for one hundred and twenty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited registered office address is Marstons House, Brewery Road, Wolverhampton. The postal code for this address is WV1 4JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited principal business activity number is 56101 which means Licensed restaurants . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Eldridge Pope & Company P L C,

Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameEldridge, Pope & Co., Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00052308
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1897-29-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56101

Previous Names

  • 2004-12-14

    Eldridge, Pope & Co., Limited

  • 1897-04-29

    Eldridge Pope & Company P L C

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews