Connolly Leather Limited

Company Info

Connolly Leather Limited was founded in year 1907 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1907-07-15, so it has been on the market for one hundred and ten years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Connolly Leather Limited registered office address is Grant Thornton Uk Llp, 101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton. The postal code for this address is CB4 0FY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Connolly Leather Limited principal business activity number is 15110 which means Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: J. Paxton Limited,

Connolly Leather Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameConnolly Leather Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00094186
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1907-15-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15110

Previous Names

  • 1989-12-27

    Connolly Leather Limited

  • 1907-07-15

    J. Paxton Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ULTRASOC TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • ZYLEPSIS LIMITED
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
  • CONNOLLY LIMITED
    101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WN, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • ALIZYME THERAPEUTICS LIMITED
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
  • CONNOLLY LEATHER LIMITED
    101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WN, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • PKL REALISATIONS LIMITED
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    3614 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • MEDICAL MARKETING INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    7414 - Business & management consultancy
  • WWR (UK) LTD
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    4522 - Erection of roof covering & frames
  • J.J.WILLIAMSON & SONS(CANTERBURY)LIMITED
    101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WN, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • ALIZYME PLC
    Science Park, Milton Road, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0GW, UK
    7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering

Business

  • CONNOLLY LEATHER LIMITED
    101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WN, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
  • J.J.WILLIAMSON & SONS(CANTERBURY)LIMITED
    101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton, Milton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB4 0WN, UK
    15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Reviews