Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd.

Company Info

Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd. was founded in year 1924 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1924-05-15, so it has been on the market for ninety-four years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd. registered office address is C/o G B Kent & Sons Ltd, London Rd, Hemel Hempstead. The postal code for this address is HP3 9SA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd. principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cosby Hygienic Refillable Hair Brush,Limited(The),

Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd. net worth increased by 6,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3192676 in year 2013 to £3412123 in 2014.

Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd. on map

Company Details

Company NameCosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd.
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00197935
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1924-15-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 2002-12-03

    Cosby Brushes (Chrh) Ltd.

  • 1924-05-15

    Cosby Hygienic Refillable Hair Brush,Limited(The)

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • KENT SALON LLP
    London Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, UK
    None Supplied
  • COSBY BRUSHES (CHRH) LTD.
    Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP3 9SA, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Business

  • COSBY BRUSHES (CHRH) LTD.
    Hemel Hempstead, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire HP3 9SA, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
  • G.B. KENT & SONS PLC
    London Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Reviews