Cottam Brush Ltd

Company Info

Cottam Brush Ltd was founded in year 1946 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1946-08-28, so it has been on the market for seventy-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Cottam Brush Ltd registered office address is Unit 7, Monkton Business Park North, Hebburn. The postal code for this address is NE31 2JZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cottam Brush Ltd principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cottam Bros.Limited,

Cottam Brush Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameCottam Brush Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00418167
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1946-28-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 2007-08-23

    Cottam Brush Ltd

  • 1946-08-28

    Cottam Bros.Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • COTTAM BRUSH LTD
    Monkton Business Park North, Hebburn, Tyne and Wear NE31 2JZ, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Reviews