Act Investments Limited

Company Info

Act Investments Limited was founded in year 1951 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1951-07-14, so it has been on the market for sixty-six years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Act Investments Limited registered office address is Boundary House, 4 County Place, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0RE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Act Investments Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aviation Supplies Co.Limited,

Act Investments Limited net worth increased by 4,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2187085 in year 2013 to £2281571 in 2014.

Act Investments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAct Investments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00497598
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1951-14-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1991-09-24

    Act Investments Limited

  • 1951-07-14

    Aviation Supplies Co.Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    • BUSINESS INTEGRATION GROUP (UK) LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • ARDC (UK) LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
    • APPLIANCE FORCE LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      99999 - Dormant Company
    • BURY ST.EDMUNDS HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED.(THE)
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
    • CHITRA ANAESTHETIC LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
    • CURIOUS PIER LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
    • CONTINENTAL DISC UK LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
    • CANTELEC LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      99999 - Dormant Company
    • ACT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      74990 - Non-trading company
    • BOND STREET SECURITY LTD
      Fisher Michael Boundary Place, 4 County Place, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0RE, UK
      80100 - Private security activities

    Business

    Reviews