Beaver Metals (London) Limited

Company Info

Beaver Metals (London) Limited was founded in year 1952 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1952-08-14, so it has been on the market for sixty-five years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Beaver Metals (London) Limited registered office address is Fairforal Works, Marsh Lane, Water Orton. The postal code for this address is B46 1NS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Beaver Metals (London) Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Metallic Extractors (Non-Ferrous) Limited, L.H. Dowling & Sons Limited,

Beaver Metals (London) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBeaver Metals (London) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00510565
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1952-14-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1991-01-02

    Beaver Metals (London) Limited

  • 1984-05-11

    L.H. Dowling & Sons Limited

  • 1952-08-14

    Metallic Extractors (Non-Ferrous) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews