Abac Transport & Trading Ltd

Company Info

Abac Transport & Trading Ltd was founded in year 1955 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1955-10-05, so it has been on the market for sixty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Abac Transport & Trading Ltd registered office address is 6 Cheyne Close, , Waterloo. The postal code for this address is L23 6XW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abac Transport & Trading Ltd principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abac Engineering Company Limited, Abac Transport Limited,

Abac Transport & Trading Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAbac Transport & Trading Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00555517
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1955-05-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 2012-02-28

    Abac Transport & Trading Ltd

  • 1977-12-31

    Abac Transport Limited

  • 1955-10-05

    Abac Engineering Company Limited

Similar Companies



    6 Cheyne Close, Waterloo, Liverpool, Merseyside L23 6XW, UK
    45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
    4 Cheyne Close, Waterloo, Liverpool, Merseyside L23 6XW, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate