A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited

Company Info

A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-03-20, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years.

According to Companies House register, A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited registered office address is Gatwick Road (Po Box 5), Crawley, Crawley. The postal code for this address is RH10 2RN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited principal business activity number is 0 which means None Supplied . This type of business is belongs to None Supplied division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Abbey Electronics Limited,

A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00797433
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1964-20-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 0

Previous Names

  • 1982-09-07

    A.E. (Realisations) (Macclesfield) Limited

  • 1964-03-20

    Abbey Electronics Limited

Similar Companies