Charles Buckley & Sons Limited

Company Info

Charles Buckley & Sons Limited was founded in year 1964 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1964-03-31, so it has been on the market for fifty-four years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Charles Buckley & Sons Limited registered office address is Lowlands Works, Lowland Road, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8LY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Charles Buckley & Sons Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Charles Buckley & Sons Limited, British Bung Manufacturing Company Limited (The),

Charles Buckley & Sons Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCharles Buckley & Sons Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00798837
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1964-31-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1979-12-31

    Charles Buckley & Sons Limited

  • 1978-12-31

    British Bung Manufacturing Company Limited (The)

  • 1964-03-31

    Charles Buckley & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews