Koti-Dawson Limited

Company Info

Koti-Dawson Limited was founded in year 1965 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1965-02-02, so it has been on the market for fifty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Koti-Dawson Limited registered office address is Clayton Wood Rise, West Park Ring Road, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS16 6RH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Koti-Dawson Limited principal business activity number is 32910 which means Manufacture of brooms and brushes . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Dawson And Son Limited, Dawson-Koti Ltd,

Koti-Dawson Limited net worth increased by 16,53%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £2066405 in year 2013 to £2408042 in 2014.

Koti-Dawson Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKoti-Dawson Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00836262
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1965-02-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32910

Previous Names

  • 2011-07-01

    Koti-Dawson Limited

  • 2006-07-07

    Dawson-Koti Ltd

  • 1965-02-02

    Dawson And Son Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • KOTI-DAWSON LIMITED
    Clayton Wood Rise, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
  • DAWSON-KOTI LIMITED
    West Park, 16 Clayton Wood Rise, Ring Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 6QS, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • KOTI INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL BRUSHES LIMITED
    Clayton Wood Rise, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • DAWSON AND SON LIMITED
    West Park, 16 Clayton Wood Rise, Ring Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 6QS, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • FORMSEAL LIMITED
    Ring Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Business

  • DAWSONBRUSH LIMITED
    7 Creskeld Drive, Bramhope, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16 9EJ, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes
  • KOTI-DAWSON LIMITED
    Clayton Wood Rise, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS16, UK
    32910 - Manufacture of brooms and brushes

Reviews