Adams Picture Library Limited

Company Info

Adams Picture Library Limited was founded in year 1970 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1970-10-12, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Adams Picture Library Limited registered office address is Wild Meadows Chapel Lane, Guestling, Guestling. The postal code for this address is TN35 4HP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adams Picture Library Limited principal business activity number is 91011 which means Library activities . This type of business is belongs to Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Brethurst Limited,

Adams Picture Library Limited net worth increased by 104,22%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-3531 in year 2013 to £149 in 2014.

Adams Picture Library Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdams Picture Library Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number00991429
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1970-12-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 91011

Previous Names

  • 1992-10-19

    Adams Picture Library Limited

  • 1970-10-12

    Brethurst Limited

Similar Companies