Alpine Club Library

Company Info

Alpine Club Library was founded in year 1971 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 1971-02-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-seven years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Alpine Club Library registered office address is 55 Charlotte Road, , London. The postal code for this address is EC2A 3QF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alpine Club Library principal business activity number is 91011 which means Library activities . This type of business is belongs to Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alpine Club Library Limited,

Alpine Club Library net worth increased by 2,04%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £993184 in year 2013 to £1013488 in 2014.

Alpine Club Library on map

Company Details

Company NameAlpine Club Library
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number01002955
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1971-22-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 91011

Previous Names

  • 1982-11-12

    Alpine Club Library

  • 1971-02-22

    Alpine Club Library Limited

Similar Companies