A Copeland Group Limited

Company Info

A Copeland Group Limited was founded in year 1974 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1974-07-04, so it has been on the market for fourty-two years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, A Copeland Group Limited registered office address is Nile Street, West Side, Ashton-Under-Lyne. The postal code for this address is OL7 0NZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A Copeland Group Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: A Copeland Electrical Limited,

A Copeland Group Limited net worth increased by 4,42%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £763334 in year 2014 to £797071 in 2015.

A Copeland Group Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameA Copeland Group Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01176225
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1974-04-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 2008-01-28

    A Copeland Group Limited

  • 1974-07-04

    A Copeland Electrical Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews