Baldwin Uv Limited

Company Info

Baldwin Uv Limited was founded in year 1975 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-01-22, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Baldwin Uv Limited registered office address is 552 Fairlie Road, , Slough. The postal code for this address is SL1 4PY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Baldwin Uv Limited principal business activity number is 28990 which means Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Industrial High Dry Limited, Colordry Limited, Spectral Technology Group Limited, Nordson Uv Limited,

Baldwin Uv Limited net worth increased by 103,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1889214 in year 2013 to £3852576 in 2014.

Baldwin Uv Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBaldwin Uv Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01197368
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-22-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 28990

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-07

    Baldwin Uv Limited

  • 1999-09-30

    Nordson Uv Limited

  • 1990-05-25

    Spectral Technology Group Limited

  • 1978-12-31

    Colordry Limited

  • 1975-01-22

    Industrial High Dry Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ATMOSPHERE CONTROL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    Cody Technology Park, Old Ively Rd, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0LX, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • BALDWIN UV LIMITED
    552 Fairlie Road, Slough, Slough, West Berkshire SL1 4PY, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • HUNT THERMAL TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    Cody Technology Park, Old Ively Rd, Farnborough, Hampshire GU14 0LX, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.

Reviews