Day Lewis Plc

Company Info

Day Lewis Plc was founded in year 1975 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1975-03-07, so it has been on the market for fourty-three years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Day Lewis Plc registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Day Lewis Plc principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chiporum Limited, Day Lewis Limited,

Day Lewis Plc net worth increased by 4,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-36073000 in year 2014 to £-34450000 in 2015.

Day Lewis Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameDay Lewis Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01202866
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1975-07-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 2004-11-01

    Day Lewis Plc

  • 2001-10-24

    Day Lewis Limited

  • 1975-03-07

    Chiporum Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • BOWLING PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • D AND R PARTNERS LIMITED
    Red Lion Street, London, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS CHEMISTS LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS PLC
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DOWNTON PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • H. CARSON LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • KEYHAM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LAKE PHARMACY (TAVISTOCK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LEACH AND BURTON LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews