H. Carson Limited

Company Info

H. Carson Limited was founded in year 1976 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1976-11-26, so it has been on the market for fourty-one years and six months.

According to Companies House register, H. Carson Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, Томск. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

H. Carson Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tagcroft Limited,

H. Carson Limited net worth increased by 20,23%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-5068476 in year 2013 to £-4042981 in 2014.

H. Carson Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameH. Carson Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01288293
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1976-26-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 1977-12-31

    H. Carson Limited

  • 1976-11-26

    Tagcroft Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • BOWLING PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • D AND R PARTNERS LIMITED
    Red Lion Street, London, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS CHEMISTS LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS PLC
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DOWNTON PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • H. CARSON LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • KEYHAM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LAKE PHARMACY (TAVISTOCK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LEACH AND BURTON LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews