Four Pillars Hotels Limited

Company Info

Four Pillars Hotels Limited was founded in year 1977 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1977-03-21, so it has been on the market for fourty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Four Pillars Hotels Limited registered office address is The Inspire, Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate. The postal code for this address is HG2 8PA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Four Pillars Hotels Limited principal business activity number is 70100 which means Activities of head offices . This type of business is belongs to Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Four Pillars Restaurants Limited(The),

Four Pillars Hotels Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFour Pillars Hotels Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01303927
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1977-21-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 70100

Previous Names

  • 1996-01-25

    Four Pillars Hotels Limited

  • 1977-03-21

    Four Pillars Restaurants Limited(The)

Similar Companies

Location

  • COTSWOLD FOUR PILLARS LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • CCI DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
    Crimple Court Hornbeam Business Park, Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8PA, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • DE VERE VENUES GROUP LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BEAUMONT HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ALEXANDRA HOUSE PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • CRANAGE HALL PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • BEAUCARE MEDICAL LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • CECILON LIMITED
    Hornbeam Park, Harrogate, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BECCA HALL PROPERTIES LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AVIATOR MEDIA LIMITED
    Hornbeam Park, Harrogate, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies

Business

  • ADVANTAGE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Spinners Court, West End, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 1NH, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BARB INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    174 Cumnor Hill, Cumnor, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX2 9PJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • DEER PARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • FOUR PILLARS HOTELS LIMITED
    Hornbeam Square West, Harrogate, North Yorkshire HG2 8PB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • GTAD LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MALT HOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • MEARS HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • PAX GROUP LIMITED
    The Old Chapel, Union Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 6HD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • PAX LIMITED
    The Old Chapel, Union Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 6HD, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • SKELLERUP (UK) LIMITED
    Station Lane, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Reviews