Bupa Treasury Limited

Company Info

Bupa Treasury Limited was founded in year 1979 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1979-05-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years.

According to Companies House register, Bupa Treasury Limited registered office address is Bupa House, 15-19 Bloomsbury Way, London. The postal code for this address is WC1A 2BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bupa Treasury Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bupa Health Promotion Centre Limited, Bupa Spain Limited,

Bupa Treasury Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBupa Treasury Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01419145
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1979-11-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 1993-02-17

    Bupa Treasury Limited

  • 1989-02-20

    Bupa Spain Limited

  • 1979-05-11

    Bupa Health Promotion Centre Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • .NET SPECIALISTS LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 1080 SPORTS MANAGEMENT LTD.
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 2 PEAS CH CONSULTING LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 3RDI ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 4WARD THINKERS LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • 8MAN LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A L DELL LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A N V CONSULTING LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A O NAIDU - JAMES LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • A ROMAN BUSINESS ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
    Castlewood House, 77-91 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1DG, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews