Blackhawk Trading Company Limited

Company Info

Blackhawk Trading Company Limited was founded in year 1980 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1980-09-08, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Blackhawk Trading Company Limited registered office address is 82C East Hill, Colchester, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blackhawk Trading Company Limited principal business activity number is 58142 which means Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aceville Limited, Aceville Publications Limited,

Blackhawk Trading Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlackhawk Trading Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01516263
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1980-08-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58142

Previous Names

  • 2001-07-09

    Blackhawk Trading Company Limited

  • 1988-01-28

    Aceville Publications Limited

  • 1980-09-08

    Aceville Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ACE PRE-PRESS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • AMBERDOT LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BED & BREAKFAST NATIONWIDE LIMITED
    11 East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QX, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BLACKHAWK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • CLIFFDRIVE LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • LILACGROVE SERVICES LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MAZE MEDIA (2000) LTD.
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • NEW ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Reviews