F.R. Services Limited

Company Info

F.R. Services Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-04-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-seven years.

According to Companies House register, F.R. Services Limited registered office address is Riverside Works, Holme Bank Mills Station Road, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8NA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

F.R. Services Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bilbo Limited,

F.R. Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameF.R. Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01554639
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-03-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1981-12-31

    F.R. Services Limited

  • 1981-04-03

    Bilbo Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • BLACKBURN'S CALDER FABRICS LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    14120 - Manufacture of workwear
  • EQUESTRIAN PERFORMANCE LTD
    Station Road, Mirfield, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14, UK
    None Supplied
  • LONGCALL LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • EARLY YEARS FURNITURE LTD
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • HOBDARK LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • F.R. SERVICES LIMITED
    Station Road, Mirfield, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • MIRFIELD MILL CARPETS LIMITED
    Mirfield, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    None Supplied
  • KINTEX MFG LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • KINLOCH TEXTILES LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • DESGOOD LIMITED
    Holme Bank Mills, Station Road, Mirfield, West Yorkshire WF14 8NA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices

Business

Reviews