Acorn Deer Management Limited

Company Info

Acorn Deer Management Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-04-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Acorn Deer Management Limited registered office address is Waylands Farm, Tatsfield, Westerham. The postal code for this address is TN16 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Acorn Deer Management Limited principal business activity number is 1700 which means 0Hunting, trapping and related service activities . This type of business is belongs to Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Litecliff Limited, Beaver Machinery & Plant Hire Limited, Beaver Water World Limited,

Acorn Deer Management Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAcorn Deer Management Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01558294
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-27-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 1700

Previous Names

  • 2007-01-05

    Acorn Deer Management Limited

  • 1984-02-02

    Beaver Water World Limited

  • 1982-08-18

    Beaver Machinery & Plant Hire Limited

  • 1981-04-27

    Litecliff Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews