Day Lewis Chemists Limited

Company Info

Day Lewis Chemists Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-09-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Day Lewis Chemists Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Day Lewis Chemists Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: N.L. Wade Limited,

Day Lewis Chemists Limited net worth increased by 47,82%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-5241000 in year 2014 to £-2735000 in 2015.

Day Lewis Chemists Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDay Lewis Chemists Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01586170
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-15-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 2006-10-11

    Day Lewis Chemists Limited

  • 1981-09-15

    N.L. Wade Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • BOWLING PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • D AND R PARTNERS LIMITED
    Red Lion Street, London, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS CHEMISTS LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS PLC
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DOWNTON PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • H. CARSON LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • KEYHAM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LAKE PHARMACY (TAVISTOCK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LEACH AND BURTON LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews