Banana Split Plc

Company Info

Banana Split Plc was founded in year 1981 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-12-08, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Banana Split Plc registered office address is 6 Colindale Business Park, Carlisle Road, Edgware. The postal code for this address is NW9 0HN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Banana Split Plc principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Movieland Limited, Banana Split Discotheques Limited,

Banana Split Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameBanana Split Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01602669
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 1990-01-12

    Banana Split Plc

  • 1984-12-12

    Banana Split Discotheques Limited

  • 1981-12-08

    Movieland Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ITALIA TILES LIMITED
    2-10 Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    43330 - Floor and wall covering
  • ECR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    Watling Gate, 297-303 Edgware Road, London NW9 6NB, UK
    62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • SPOT ON (UK) LTD
    Carlisle Road, London NW9, UK
    None Supplied
  • BUCOVINA CASH & CARRY LTD
    Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    46341 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks
  • BUCOVINA BAKERY LIMITED
    Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • TRACKPACK LIMITED
    Colindale Business Park Carlisle, Colindale Business Park, Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • BUCOVINA SHOP LIMITED
    Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • BANANA SPLIT PLC
    Colindale Business Park Carlisle, Colindale Business Park, Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • 4 SEASONS INC LTD
    Alpha House, 646C Kingsbury Road, London NW9 9HH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AKLS (UK) LIMITED
    Kingsbury House, 468 Church Lane, London NW9 8UA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AMANDA COURT LIMITED
    Sutherland House, 70-78 West Hendon Broadway, Edgware, London NW9 7BT, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ANSM LIMITED
    69 Lodore Gardens, London NW9 0DL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASHVALE LODGE LIMITED
    Watling Gate, 297-303 Edgware Road, London NW9 6NB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASONAS LIMITED
    75 Lodore Gardens, London NW9 0DL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ATTAPULGITE LIMITED
    Everglade Strand, London NW9 5QJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BALTORO WATER LIMITED
    318 West Hendon Broadway, London NW9 6AE, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BANANA SPLIT PLC
    Colindale Business Park Carlisle, Colindale Business Park, Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BLACK HORSE CLEANING LTD
    11, 470 Church Lane, London NW9 8UA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews