Melworth Properties Limited

Company Info

Melworth Properties Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-03-26, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Melworth Properties Limited registered office address is 66 Newbegin, Hornsea, Hornsea. The postal code for this address is HU18 1AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Melworth Properties Limited principal business activity number is 98000 which means Residents property management .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hedon Havens (Hull) Limited,

Melworth Properties Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMelworth Properties Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01803095
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-26-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 98000

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1984-11-15

    Melworth Properties Limited

  • 1984-03-26

    Hedon Havens (Hull) Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • JEWELLERY OF THE PLANET LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • P & H CONTRACTORS LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18, UK
    43120 - Site preparation
  • HAMLET TECHNICAL SUPPORT LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • BUTTERCUP TRADING LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • STAR CARS (HORNSEA) LIMITED
    Hornsea Town Council, Newbegin, Hornsea, North Humberside HU18 1PA, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • E.B.M. (HORNSEA) LTD
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18, UK
    None Supplied
  • K.C.P.D.S. LIMITED
    90 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CARIAD (HORNSEA) LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • MELWORTH PROPERTIES LIMITED
    66 Newbegin, Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire HU18 1AD, UK
    98000 - Residents property management

Business

Reviews