Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited

Company Info

Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-04-27, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: E.W. Lake & Sons Limited,

Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01812067
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-27-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 1990-06-01

    Lake Pharmacy (Tavistock) Limited

  • 1984-04-27

    E.W. Lake & Sons Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

  • ABC DRUG STORES LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • BOWLING PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • D AND R PARTNERS LIMITED
    Red Lion Street, London, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS CHEMISTS LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DAY LEWIS PLC
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • DOWNTON PHARMACY LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • H. CARSON LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • KEYHAM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LAKE PHARMACY (TAVISTOCK) LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • LEACH AND BURTON LIMITED
    Lion House, Red Lion Street, London WC1R 4GB, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews