Nortex Europe Limited

Company Info

Nortex Europe Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-09-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Nortex Europe Limited registered office address is The Watermill, Wheatley Park, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Nortex Europe Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Legibus 462 Limited,

Nortex Europe Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameNortex Europe Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01847613
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-12-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1984-10-04

    Nortex Europe Limited

  • 1984-09-12

    Legibus 462 Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews