Bradley'S The Tannery Limited

Company Info

Bradley'S The Tannery Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-12-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bradley'S The Tannery Limited registered office address is 19 Stanley Lane, Bridgnorth, Gateshead. The postal code for this address is WV16 4SF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bradley'S The Tannery Limited principal business activity number is 15110 which means Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of leather and related products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Eagle Safety Company Limited,

Bradley'S The Tannery Limited net worth increased by 76,34%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1179 in year 2013 to £2079 in 2014.

Bradley'S The Tannery Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBradley'S The Tannery Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01872116
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-14-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 15110

Previous Names

  • 2007-04-11

    Bradley'S The Tannery Limited

  • 1984-12-14

    Eagle Safety Company Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews