Axminster Electronics Limited

Company Info

Axminster Electronics Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-04-29, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Axminster Electronics Limited registered office address is 50 Fore Street, , Seaton. The postal code for this address is EX12 2AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Axminster Electronics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fanlion Limited,

Axminster Electronics Limited net worth increased by 11,72%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £35335 in year 2013 to £39477 in 2014.

Axminster Electronics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAxminster Electronics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01908981
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-29-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 1985-07-25

    Axminster Electronics Limited

  • 1985-04-29

    Fanlion Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    Business

    Reviews