82, Portland Place Limited

Company Info

82, Portland Place Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-05-22, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, 82, Portland Place Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

82, Portland Place Limited principal business activity number is 68209 which means Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Boostglen Limited,

82, Portland Place Limited on map

Company Details

Company Name82, Portland Place Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01915691
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-22-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68209

Previous Names

  • 1985-07-01

    82, Portland Place Limited

  • 1985-05-22

    Boostglen Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews