Argo Industrial Engines Limited

Company Info

Argo Industrial Engines Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-11-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years.

According to Companies House register, Argo Industrial Engines Limited registered office address is Frogholt House, Frogholt, Folkestone. The postal code for this address is CT18 8AT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Argo Industrial Engines Limited principal business activity number is 0 which means None Supplied . This type of business is belongs to None Supplied division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lineturn Limited,

Argo Industrial Engines Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameArgo Industrial Engines Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01957030
Company Status Liquidation
Incorporated on 1985-11-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 0

Previous Names

  • 1985-12-02

    Argo Industrial Engines Limited

  • 1985-11-11

    Lineturn Limited

Similar Companies

People

    Location

    Business

    Reviews