Hermans Hermits Limited

Company Info

Hermans Hermits Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-01-08, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Hermans Hermits Limited registered office address is C/o Business & Tax Solutions, Limited Watergate House, Chester. The postal code for this address is CH1 2LF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hermans Hermits Limited principal business activity number is 58190 which means Other publishing activities . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Handback Limited,

Hermans Hermits Limited net worth increased by 254,44%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-428 in year 2014 to £661 in 2015.

Hermans Hermits Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHermans Hermits Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01975541
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-08-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58190

Previous Names

  • 2011-01-10

    Hermans Hermits Limited

  • 1986-01-08

    Handback Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ALDFORD APPAREL LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    None Supplied
  • CARROLL & STOKES LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • CARECO HEALTHCARE LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • ADVANCE EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
    90 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LN, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.
  • CAROL MOORE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    86900 - Other human health activities
  • AKRIBIS SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • AMF RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
    Watergate House, Watergate St, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BUSINESS & TAX SOLUTIONS LTD
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AKS LAB EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • ADVANCE INTO EMPLOYMENT LTD
    88 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LN, UK
    85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Business

  • 1086 MEDIA LTD
    Military House, 24 Castle Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2DS, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ANTIDOTE COPYWRITING SERVICES UK LIMITED
    24 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ASIA EUROPE MEDIA LTD
    New Crane Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4JE, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • CHILD PROTECTION STRATEGY LIMITED
    Oswestry, Oswestry, Shropshire, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • DEVA DEBUT LIMITED
    Chester, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4NE, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • ENERGY EFFICIENT LTD
    39 Duke Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 1RP, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • HERMANS HERMITS LIMITED
    First Floor Watergate House, 85 Watergate Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2LF, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • MAJESTIC PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    Minerva Court, Chester West Employment Park, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 4QT, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • QUALITY DOMAINS LTD
    39 Duke Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 1RP, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities
  • THE REALBUZZ GROUP LIMITED
    12 Nicholas Street, Chester, Cheshire West and Chester CH1 2NX, UK
    58190 - Other publishing activities

Reviews