Hospice of St. Mary of Furness

Company Info

Hospice of St. Mary of Furness was founded in year 1986 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The company was established on 1986-05-02, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Hospice of St. Mary of Furness registered office address is St. Marys Hospice, Ford Park, Ulverston. The postal code for this address is LA12 7JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hospice of St. Mary of Furness principal business activity number is 86900 which means Other human health activities . This type of business is belongs to Human health activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hospice For Furness,

Hospice of St. Mary of Furness net worth increased by 17,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3747745 in year 2014 to £4402799 in 2015.

Hospice of St. Mary of Furness on map

Company Details

Company NameHospice of St. Mary of Furness
Company CategoryPRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Company Number02016831
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-02-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 86900

Previous Names

  • 1992-09-28

    Hospice of St. Mary of Furness

  • 1986-05-02

    Hospice For Furness

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews