Baldwin (U.K.) Limited

Company Info

Baldwin (U.K.) Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-07-07, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Baldwin (U.K.) Limited registered office address is 552 Fairlie Road, , Slough. The postal code for this address is SL1 4PY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Baldwin (U.K.) Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: I.V.T. (UK) Limited, I.V.T. Graphics (U.K.) Limited, Baldwin Technology (U.K.) Limited,

Baldwin (U.K.) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBaldwin (U.K.) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02034462
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-07-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 1996-03-08

    Baldwin (U.K.) Limited

  • 1996-01-04

    Baldwin Technology (U.K.) Limited

  • 1993-12-17

    I.V.T. Graphics (U.K.) Limited

  • 1986-07-07

    I.V.T. (UK) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews