Fenton Industrial Limited

Company Info

Fenton Industrial Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-09-23, so it has been on the market for thirty years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Fenton Industrial Limited registered office address is 23 Stockport Road, , Ashton-Under-Lyne. The postal code for this address is OL7 0LA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Fenton Industrial Limited principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: New Happiness Limited, Discreet Security Limited,

Fenton Industrial Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameFenton Industrial Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02057639
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-23-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 1999-06-24

    Fenton Industrial Limited

  • 1987-03-25

    Discreet Security Limited

  • 1986-09-23

    New Happiness Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews