Bloor Holdings Limited

Company Info

Bloor Holdings Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-12-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Bloor Holdings Limited registered office address is Ashby Road, Measham, Lichfield. The postal code for this address is DE12 7JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bloor Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Eagerview Limited,

Bloor Holdings Limited net worth increased by 9,19%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £451087000 in year 2013 to £492563000 in 2014.

Bloor Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBloor Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02080245
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-03-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 1987-06-09

    Bloor Holdings Limited

  • 1986-12-03

    Eagerview Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews