Aoc (Uk) Ltd

Company Info

Aoc (Uk) Ltd was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-01-16, so it has been on the market for thirty years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Aoc (Uk) Ltd registered office address is Factory Lane, Brantham, Cattawade. The postal code for this address is CO11 1NT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aoc (Uk) Ltd principal business activity number is 46180 which means Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had seven different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hawk Marine Industrial Products Limited, Hawk Marine & Industrial Products Limited, Hawk International Distributors Limited, Aoc Hawk Limited, Aoc (Europe) Limited, Composite Material Supplies Ltd,

Aoc (Uk) Ltd net worth increased by 24,55%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1353385 in year 2013 to £1685576 in 2014.

Aoc (Uk) Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAoc (Uk) Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02090336
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46180

Previous Names

  • 2010-04-30

    Aoc (Uk) Ltd

  • 2002-12-20

    Composite Material Supplies Ltd

  • 2001-05-01

    Aoc (Europe) Limited

  • 1998-12-02

    Aoc Hawk Limited

  • 1993-08-04

    Hawk International Distributors Limited

  • 1987-03-30

    Hawk Marine & Industrial Products Limited

  • 1987-01-16

    Hawk Marine Industrial Products Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • AOC (UK) LTD
    Factory Lane, Cattawade, Manningtree, Suffolk CO11, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Business

  • AOC (UK) LTD
    Factory Lane, Cattawade, Manningtree, Suffolk CO11, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • CHARITY AND TAYLOR (PRECISION NAVIGATION) LIMITED
    4 Battery Green Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR32 1DE, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
  • ROSERY EQUESTRIAN LIMITED
    Yedlie Kennels, Straight Road, Bradfield, Manningtree, Essex CO11 2RA, UK
    46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Reviews