Black Prince Holidays Limited

Company Info

Black Prince Holidays Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-02-03, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Black Prince Holidays Limited registered office address is Harlow Agricultural Merchants, Ltd, Latchmore Bank, Little, Harlow. The postal code for this address is CM22 7PJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Black Prince Holidays Limited principal business activity number is 50300 which means Inland passenger water transport . This type of business is belongs to Water transport division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Tackleturn Limited,

Black Prince Holidays Limited net worth increased by 4,91%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4355925 in year 2014 to £4569738 in 2015.

Black Prince Holidays Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlack Prince Holidays Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02096218
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-03-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 50300

Previous Names

  • 1987-05-07

    Black Prince Holidays Limited

  • 1987-02-03

    Tackleturn Limited

Similar Companies