Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd

Company Info

Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-02-10, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd registered office address is Ormside Close, Hindley Industrial E, Hindley, Lurgan. The postal code for this address is WN2 4HR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd principal business activity number is 10130 which means Production of meat and poultry meat products . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of food products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Salford Meat Packers Limited,

Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd net worth increased by 3,80%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3476280 in year 2014 to £3608524 in 2015.

Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameEurostock Foods Hindley Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02098321
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-10-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 10130

Previous Names

  • 2002-01-04

    Eurostock Foods Hindley Ltd

  • 1987-02-10

    Salford Meat Packers Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews