Camborne Textile Systems Limited

Company Info

Camborne Textile Systems Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-06-03, so it has been on the market for thirty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Camborne Textile Systems Limited registered office address is The Watermill, Wheatley Park, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Camborne Textile Systems Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Swapstead Limited,

Camborne Textile Systems Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCamborne Textile Systems Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02136805
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-03-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1987-09-23

    Camborne Textile Systems Limited

  • 1987-06-03

    Swapstead Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews