A.R. Paper Converters Ltd

Company Info

A.R. Paper Converters Ltd was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-08-13, so it has been on the market for thirty years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, A.R. Paper Converters Ltd registered office address is 20 River Road, Barking, Barking. The postal code for this address is IG11 0DG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

A.R. Paper Converters Ltd principal business activity number is 17120 which means Manufacture of paper and paperboard . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of paper and paper products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Revell Limited,

A.R. Paper Converters Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameA.R. Paper Converters Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02154489
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-13-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 17120

Previous Names

  • 1987-10-21

    A.R. Paper Converters Ltd

  • 1987-08-13

    Revell Limited

Similar Companies