Bloor Homes Limited

Company Info

Bloor Homes Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-09-09, so it has been on the market for thirty years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Bloor Homes Limited registered office address is Ashby Road, Measham, Lichfield. The postal code for this address is DE12 7JP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Bloor Homes Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: J.S. Bloor (Newbury) Limited,

Bloor Homes Limited net worth increased by 88,08%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £58027000 in year 2013 to £109139000 in 2014.

Bloor Homes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBloor Homes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02162561
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-09-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2010-07-07

    Bloor Homes Limited

  • 1987-09-09

    J.S. Bloor (Newbury) Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews