Birketts Nominees Limited

Company Info

Birketts Nominees Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-11-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Birketts Nominees Limited registered office address is Brierly Place, New London Road, Chelmsford. The postal code for this address is CM2 0AP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Birketts Nominees Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Wollastons Nominees Limited,

Birketts Nominees Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBirketts Nominees Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02189414
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-05-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2014-05-12

    Birketts Nominees Limited

  • 1987-11-05

    Wollastons Nominees Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • GRANAROLO UK LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats
  • IAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • BIRKETTS TRUSTEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • HAWTHORNE MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • KAZGAS LIMITED
    Томск, Томская область, Россия
    06200 - Extraction of natural gas
  • COMPOSITE MATERIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
    Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • INTRA LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
  • JUNOSA SYSTEMS LIMITED
    New London Road, Chelmsford, Chelmsford, Essex, UK
    66300 - Fund management activities
  • BIRKETTS NOMINEES LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • COMPASS UNDERWRITING LIMITED
    Brierly Place, 160-162 New London Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 0AP, UK
    66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Business

Reviews