Camira Fabrics Limited

Company Info

Camira Fabrics Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-02-01, so it has been on the market for thirty years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Camira Fabrics Limited registered office address is The Watermill Wheatley Park, Hopton, Mirfield. The postal code for this address is WF14 8HE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Camira Fabrics Limited principal business activity number is 13200 which means Weaving of textiles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of textiles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Flying Magic Limited, Camborne Fabrics Limited, Interface Fabrics Limited,

Camira Fabrics Limited net worth increased by 16,48%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £19884512 in year 2013 to £23162302 in 2014.

Camira Fabrics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCamira Fabrics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02215654
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-01-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 13200

Previous Names

  • 2006-05-09

    Camira Fabrics Limited

  • 1998-10-30

    Interface Fabrics Limited

  • 1989-07-01

    Camborne Fabrics Limited

  • 1988-02-01

    Flying Magic Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

Business

Reviews