Amanda Court Limited

Company Info

Amanda Court Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-04-06, so it has been on the market for thirty years.

According to Companies House register, Amanda Court Limited registered office address is 2Nd Floor Sutherland House, 70-78 West Hendon Broadway, London. The postal code for this address is NW9 7ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Amanda Court Limited principal business activity number is 96090 which means Other service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other personal service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Vabgrove Limited,

Amanda Court Limited net worth increased by 159,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £6843 in year 2013 to £17769 in 2014.

Amanda Court Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAmanda Court Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02240376
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-06-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 96090

Previous Names

  • 1988-05-06

    Amanda Court Limited

  • 1988-04-06

    Vabgrove Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • 4 SEASONS INC LTD
    Alpha House, 646C Kingsbury Road, London NW9 9HH, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AKLS (UK) LIMITED
    Kingsbury House, 468 Church Lane, London NW9 8UA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • AMANDA COURT LIMITED
    Sutherland House, 70-78 West Hendon Broadway, Edgware, London NW9 7BT, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ANSM LIMITED
    69 Lodore Gardens, London NW9 0DL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASHVALE LODGE LIMITED
    Watling Gate, 297-303 Edgware Road, London NW9 6NB, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASONAS LIMITED
    75 Lodore Gardens, London NW9 0DL, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ATTAPULGITE LIMITED
    Everglade Strand, London NW9 5QJ, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BALTORO WATER LIMITED
    318 West Hendon Broadway, London NW9 6AE, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BANANA SPLIT PLC
    Colindale Business Park Carlisle, Colindale Business Park, Carlisle Road, London NW9 0HN, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • BLACK HORSE CLEANING LTD
    11, 470 Church Lane, London NW9 8UA, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Reviews