Ace Pre-Press Limited

Company Info

Ace Pre-Press Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-04-19, so it has been on the market for thirty years.

According to Companies House register, Ace Pre-Press Limited registered office address is 82C East Hill, Colchester, Colchester. The postal code for this address is CO1 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ace Pre-Press Limited principal business activity number is 58142 which means Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals . This type of business is belongs to Publishing activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bergham Limited, Aceville Publications (Anglia) Limited,

Ace Pre-Press Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAce Pre-Press Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02245836
Company Status Dissolved
Incorporated on 1988-19-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 58142

Previous Names

  • 1995-08-11

    Ace Pre-Press Limited

  • 1988-06-21

    Aceville Publications (Anglia) Limited

  • 1988-04-19

    Bergham Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

  • ACE PRE-PRESS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • AMBERDOT LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BED & BREAKFAST NATIONWIDE LIMITED
    11 East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QX, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • BLACKHAWK TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • CLIFFDRIVE LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • LILACGROVE SERVICES LIMITED
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MAZE MEDIA (2000) LTD.
    82c East Hill, Colchester, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • MS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
  • NEW ACEVILLE MAGAZINES LIMITED
    82C East Hill, Colchester, Essex CO1 2QW, UK
    58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Reviews