Archforth Ltd

Company Info

Archforth Ltd was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-05-13, so it has been on the market for thirty years.

According to Companies House register, Archforth Ltd registered office address is 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford. The postal code for this address is SG13 7TZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Archforth Ltd principal business activity number is 68100 which means Buying and selling of own real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Barwood Properties Limited, Caxton Hill Estates Limited,

Archforth Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameArchforth Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02257656
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-13-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68100

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-07

    Archforth Ltd

  • 2003-04-10

    Caxton Hill Estates Limited

  • 1988-05-13

    Barwood Properties Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • ADVANCED SOLUTIONS MANAGEMENT LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    43210 - Electrical installation
  • 5COM(NETWORK SERVICES) LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • AMER ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ARCHFORTH LTD
    Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • ABBOTTS WILLS AND PROBATE SERVICES LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    69102 - Solicitors
  • 5COM (AIRTIME SERVICES) LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • BAGGALEY COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • ACTIVECOM LIMITED
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • AJH ENVIRONMENTAL (ESSEX) LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ADAPTIVE REASONING LTD
    Foxholes Business Park, 10 Watermark Way, Hertford, Hertfordshire SG13 7TZ, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Business

Reviews