Avw Fabrications Limited

Company Info

Avw Fabrications Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-09-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Avw Fabrications Limited registered office address is Unit 23, Ashville Way, Northwood. The postal code for this address is LE8 6NU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Avw Fabrications Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Michael Smith Engraving Services Limited,

Avw Fabrications Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAvw Fabrications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02296551
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 2014-01-22

    Avw Fabrications Limited

  • 1988-09-14

    Michael Smith Engraving Services Limited

Similar Companies

Location

  • BASE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • BASE GROUP LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AVW FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    23 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
  • ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED
    14 Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • BASE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BASE MATERIALS LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BASE PATTERNS LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BASE ECO LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BLYTH LIMITED
    15 Ashville Way, Leicester LE8, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • APFL LIMITED
    14 Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Business

Reviews