Castle Square Developments Limited

Company Info

Castle Square Developments Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-12-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Castle Square Developments Limited registered office address is Scampton House, Scampton, Scampton. The postal code for this address is LN1 2SF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Castle Square Developments Limited principal business activity number is 68100 which means Buying and selling of own real estate . This type of business is belongs to Real estate activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Highfame Developments Limited, Humberoak Properties (1988) Limited,

Castle Square Developments Limited net worth increased by 17,89%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £23878997 in year 2014 to £28150829 in 2015.

Castle Square Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCastle Square Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02326373
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 68100

Previous Names

  • 1989-07-20

    Castle Square Developments Limited

  • 1989-01-30

    Humberoak Properties (1988) Limited

  • 1988-12-08

    Highfame Developments Limited

Similar Companies

Location

Business

Reviews