Cars Select Limited

Company Info

Cars Select Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-01-11, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Cars Select Limited registered office address is 17 Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Kettering. The postal code for this address is NN16 8LD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cars Select Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Orion Supplies Limited,

Cars Select Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCars Select Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02334513
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-11-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 2001-03-19

    Cars Select Limited

  • 1989-01-11

    Orion Supplies Limited

Similar Companies

People

Location

  • THE PINK MONKEY COMPANY LTD
    Cunliffe Drive Industrial Estate, Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • CARS SELECT LIMITED
    17 Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • JOHN SUMMERS LIMITED
    Cunliffe Drive Industrial Estate, Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    71129 - Other engineering activities
  • THE GLASS FACTORY (KETTERING) LIMITED
    Cunliffe Drive Industrial Estate, Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • HAYWAY TOOL AND HARDWARE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
    Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • ARFORD ENTERPRISES LIMITED
    Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • KAS RACEPAINT LIMITED
    29 Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • EASY2PC LIMITED
    5 Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16, UK
    95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Business

  • CARS SELECT LIMITED
    17 Cunliffe Drive, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LD, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • CEDAR CARS (KETTERING) LIMITED
    28-34 Windmill Avenue, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 0RB, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RICHARD SANDERS LIMITED
    Northfield Avenue, Kettering, Kettering, Northamptonshire, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • RS CAR SALES LIMITED
    2 Stamford Road, Kettering, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16 8LQ, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • WRIGHTS GARAGE (KETTERING) LIMITED
    131 Britannia Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire NN16, UK
    45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Reviews